fbpx

Closing Business Session & Brothers in Action Presentation Awards – Saturday, July 15, 2017

Volunteer Years of Service Awards

5 Years of Service

Nathan L. Bates (Kappa-Mu, Tennessee Technological University, ’10)
Paul E. Boaden (Theta-Delta, Willamette University, ’74)
Leo J. Brown, IV (Theta-Theta, Western Kentucky University, ’04)
Philip R. Burns (Beta-Mu, University of Minnesota-Twin Cities, ’04)
Joel A. Bussard (Xi-Epsilon, Thiel College, ’06)
Howard Cai (Pi-Psi, University of California, San Diego, ’09)
Mitchell B. Clark (Delta-Sigma, The University of Utah, ’81)
Andrew B. Glaser (Xi-Xi, Marquette University, ’08)
Gregory A. Hopeman (Epsilon-Mu, The University of Tulsa, ’72)
Beau S. Kent (Gamma-Tau, University of Colorado Boulder, ’07)
Martin Klemes (Omicron-Pi, Carleton University, ’10)
Chris Long (Lambda-Omicron, University of North Alabama, ’03)
Leung T. Lee-Wilson (Omicron-Zeta, University of Hawaii, ’07)
Keoni K. Moniz (Omicron-Zeta, University of Hawaii, ’09)
Neil J. Munoz (Theta-Beta, California State University, Long Beach, ’02)
Daniel J. Murdzia (Xi-Beta, Northeastern University, ’07)
Robert M. Pimpsner (Rho-Sigma, St. John’s University-Staten Island, ’11)
Adam T. Poe (Kappa-Mu, Tennessee Technological University, ’06)
James O. Sagl (Omicron-Psi, Bloomsburg University Of Pennsylvania, ’07)
Kevin B. Sasaki (Gamma-Alpha, University of Oregon, ’87)
Ross H. Schwalenberg (Rho-Theta, University of New Orleans, ’10)
Ross H. Schwalenberg (Rho-Theta, University of New Orleans, ’10)
Christopher J. Smith (Omicron-Phi, Washington College, ’07)
Michael S. Wolfin (Rho-Iota, State University of New York at Cortland, ’10)

10 Years of Service

Lincoln C. Argo (Theta Prime, Cumberland University, ’02)
Michael L. Benson (Xi-Beta, Northeastern University, ’04)
Anthony Cancro (Xi-Epsilon, Thiel College, ’04)
Matthew B. Charnas (Alpha-Sigma, The Ohio State University, ’04)
Gregory P. Cook (Gamma-Theta, University of Idaho, ’80)
Nicholas A. Gallicchio (Xi-Upsilon, Texas A&M University-Commerce, ’02)
Michael R. Hall (Xi-Beta, Northeastern University, ’03)
Andrew A. Hohn (Epsilon-Sigma, Florida State University, ’01)
Thomas J. Kelly (Xi-Beta, Northeastern University, ’03)
Sam Phillips (Epsilon-Beta, University of Miami, ’03)
Brian D. Proffer (Omicron-Rho, University of Michigan-Flint, ’07)
Mark Whitney (Gamma-Sigma, Oregon State University, ’70)
Dustin P. Wright (Omicron-Omega, California State University, Stanislaus, ’07)

15 Years of Service

David R. Brinkman (Theta-Upsilon, Miami University, ’81)
Michael M. Palmer (Lambda-Xi, Georgia College and State University, ’89)
Tyler R. Young (Delta-Delta, University of Florida, ’01)

20 Years of Service

Douglas E. Bowen (Theta-Epsilon, Portland State University, ’82)
Chris G. Hubner (Nu-Omega, University of Tampa, ’94)
Aaron R. Krochmal (Delta-Tau, Union College, ’93)
S. Christian Nascimento (Kappa-Eta, Widener University, ’93)

25 Years of Service

Jeffrey T. Benton (Kappa-Kappa, Georgia Southwestern State University, ’89)
Paul H. Gamble (Lambda-Epsilon, University of Central Florida, ’90)

35 Years of Service

David W. Persky (Delta-Pi, Southern Methodist University, ’69)

BIA of Excellence Award

XI-OMEGA CHAPTER AT IDAHO STATE UNIVERSITY

Silver Bowl Awards

Alpha-Psi University of Nebraska-Lincoln
Beta-Chi Missouri University of Science and Technology
Delta-Chi Mississippi State University
Delta-Omicron University of Montana
Epsilon Centenary College of Louisiana
Epsilon-Beta University of Miami
Epsilon-Rho Kent State University
Gamma-Nu Washburn University
Kappa Vanderbilt University
Lambda-Epsilon University of Central Florida
Mu-Eta University of Louisville
Omicron-Phi Washington College
Rho-Eta High Point University
Rho-Kappa California State University, Monterey Bay
Rho-Omega Stevens Institute of Technology
Sigma-Gamma Henderson State University
Sigma-Nu Binghamton University-State University of New York
Tau-Gamma University of Nevada, Reno
Theta-Omicron Muskingum University
Theta-Xi Trine University
Xi-Beta Northeastern University
Xi-Epsilon Thiel College
Xi-Xi Marquette University
Zeta University of Virginia

Most Improved Chapter Award

THETA-XI CHAPTER AT TRINE UNIVERSITY

Most Improved District Award

SOUTHERN MISSISSIPPI DISTRICT
 

Model Chapter Meeting Awards

Champion Quest Largest Chapter Membership Award

XI CHAPTER AT THE UNIVERSITY OF ARKANSAS

Alumnus Advisor of the Year Award

BROTHER BRIAN BEDNAR, ALUMNUS ADVISOR, RHO CHAPTER ARIZONA STATE UNIVERSITY

District Grand Master of the Year Award

JOSH GROSSMAN, DISTRICT GRAND MASTER FOR NORTHERN CALIFORNIA/ NORTHWEST NEVADA

District of the Year Award

NORTHERN NEW ENGLAND DISTRICT, BROTHER DAN MURDZIA SERVING AS DISTRICT GRAND MASTER

Commissioner of the Year Award

GARY MARINELLI, COMMUNICATIONS COMMISSIONER

Undergraduate Brother of the Year Award

Tyler Q. Miller Beta-Psi University of Washington
Logan P. Smith Mu-Gamma Texas A&M University
Jesse A. Weaver Rho-Omega Stevens Institute of Technology
William P. Ellison Rho-Pi Young Harris College
Ryan T. Bosse Theta-Xi Trine University

Stephen Alonzo Jackson Award

BROTHER PAUL H. GAMBLE

Founder’s Circle Award

Alpha-Delta Pennsylvania State University
Delta-Omicron University of Montana
Epsilon-Iota San Diego State University
Epsilon-Rho Kent State University
Kappa-Alpha University of Nevada, Las Vegas
Kappa-Eta Widener University
Kappa-Mu Tennessee Technological University
Kappa-Omega University of North Carolina at Charlotte
Lambda-Epsilon University of Central Florida
Nu-Epsilon New Mexico State University
Pi-Gamma Johnson & Wales University-North Miami
Pi-Iota California State University, Chico
Pi-Phi Brooklyn College
Rho-Kappa California State University, Monterey Bay
Rho-Omega Stevens Institute of Technology
Rho-Omicron University of California, Merced
Sigma-Delta Stony Brook University
Sigma-Mu Colorado Mesa University
Tau-Chi Fairleigh Dickinson University
Theta-Beta California State University, Long Beach
Theta-Omega The University of Texas at Arlington
Theta-Psi Oklahoma City University
Theta-Rho McNeese State University
Theta-Xi Trine University
Theta-Zeta Eastern New Mexico University
Xi-Beta Northeastern University
Xi-Epsilon Thiel College
Xi-Iota Columbus State University
Xi-Rho Stockton University

Hall of Honor Induction

Donal L. “Pops”  McClamroch, Jr. (Eta, Randolph-Macon College, ’74)

Outstanding Officer Awards

Outstanding Alumnus Advisor

Brandon T. Abney (Alpha-Iota, University of Tennessee at Chattanooga, ’99)
Kevin G. Alegret (Omicron-Eta, Nova Southeastern University, ’07)
Jody L. Bailey (Theta-Zeta, Eastern New Mexico University, ’88)
Keith E. Bandy (Mu-Eta, University of Louisville, ’92)
Nathan L. Bates (Kappa-Mu, Tennessee Technological University, ’10)
Joseph F. Bernardo (Rho-Omega, Stevens Institute of Technology, ’12)
Anthony J. Bufi (Omicron-Eta, Nova Southeastern University, ’13)
Nathan A. Clark (Kappa-Lambda, Shippensburg University, ’07)
Mitchell B. Clark (Delta-Sigma, The University of Utah, ’81)
Robert L. Davis (Lambda, The University of Tennessee, Knoxville, ’10)
Daryn D. DeCesare (Xi-Beta, Northeastern University, ’01)
George L. Dickson (Theta-Omicron, Muskingum University, ’89)
Louis M. Di Meglio (Omicron-Epsilon, Adelphi University, ’06)
James A. Donlin (Pi-Gamma, Johnson & Wales University-North Miami, ’08)
Drew H. Fancher (Lambda, The University of Tennessee, Knoxville, ’08)
Timothy W. Floyd (Nu-Tau, Stephen F. Austin State University, ’08)
Michael S. Formanek (Delta-Pi, Southern Methodist University, ’05)
William “Bill” E. Fort (Lambda, The University of Tennessee, Knoxville, ’70)
David I. Gray (Nu-Iota Colony, Rowan University, ’93)
Nicholas O. Greenfield (Gamma-Psi, Oklahoma State University, ’00)
Matthew J. Greer (Xi-Rho, Stockton University, ’11)
Thad R. Gunter (Kappa-Iota, Middle Tennessee State University, ’97)
Jedaiah A. Henderson (Beta-Omega, Colorado College, ’98)
Christopher M. Hendrix (Gamma-Pi, Massachusetts Institute of Technology, ’08)
Christopher M. Herman (Xi-Rho, Stockton University, ’12)
Charles D. Howard (Lambda-Zeta, Virginia Commonwealth University, ’79)
Benjamin J. Huey (Mu-Psi, Boston University, ’07)
Ryan P. Kaercher (Alpha-Sigma, The Ohio State University, ’04)
Timothy N. Kunstel (Pi-Iota, California State University, Chico, ’09)
Alexander C. Lomonte (Beta-Kappa, University of New Hampshire, ’14)
Brian E. Mallen (Gamma-Upsilon, Rutgers, The State University of New Jersey, ’10)
Blair A. Mitchelson (Xi-Psi, University of North Florida, ’05)
Daniel T. Munt (Rho-Omega, Stevens Institute of Technology, ’12)
Timothy R. Netherton (Epsilon-Pi Colony, University of Memphis, ’93)
Patrick A. Nurse (Lambda-Epsilon, University of Central Florida, ’91)
Chris H. Park (Tau-Alpha, State University of New York Geneseo, ’14)
David V. Pezzella (Kappa-Omega, University of North Carolina at Charlotte, ’08)
Jonathan J. Piazza-Harper (Epsilon-Zeta, University of Connecticut, ’04)
Robert M. Pimpsner (Rho-Sigma, St. John’s University-Staten Island, ’11)
Christopher D. Smith (Lambda-Pi, Delta State University, ’07)
Ted J. Solomon (Omicron-Epsilon, Adelphi University, ’09)
Shawn E. Tenny (Epsilon-Iota, San Diego State University, ’13)
Philip L. Thames (Theta-Gamma, Midwestern State University, ’88)
Brett B. Trembly (Theta-Zeta, Eastern New Mexico University, ’01)
Torrey S. Wiley (Xi-Iota, Columbus State University, ’96)
David R. Williams (Nu-Epsilon, New Mexico State University, ’06)

Outstanding Assistant Alumnus Advisor Awards

Scott A. Brodsky (Xi-Rho, Stockton University, ’03)
Jon M. Brooks (Theta-Omicron, Muskingum University, ’75)
Chad E. Buckwalter (Kappa-Theta, Indiana University of Pennsylvania, ’07)
Michael H. Duffy (Tau-Mu, Capital University, ’15)
Christopher J. Giarratana (Delta-Omicron, University of Montana, ’07)
Jonah P. Hartswick (Epsilon-Rho, Kent State University, ’13)
Arthur L. Heslet (Epsilon-Eta, Bowling Green State University, ’58)
Jared M. Howells (Epsilon-Rho, Kent State University, ’10)
Glen A. Knight (Rho, Arizona State University, ’65)
Richard B. Lueckel, Jr (Theta-Omicron, Muskingum University, ’73)
Charles R. Miller (Kappa-Eta, Widener University, ’68)
Keith A. Monteiro (Rho-Omega, Stevens Institute of Technology, ’13)
Leroy D. Peer (Theta-Zeta, Eastern New Mexico University, ’89)
Sam Phillips (Epsilon-Beta, University of Miami, ’03)
Alexis Puga (Delta-Alpha, Carnegie Mellon University, ’11)
Jacob C. Shaver (Lambda-Gamma, Jacksonville State University, ’08)
Douglas J. Shaw (Theta-Zeta, Eastern New Mexico University, ’86)
Mario A. Silva (Theta-Zeta, Eastern New Mexico University, ’95)
Scott Van Sciver (Nu-Iota Colony, Rowan University, ’92)
Brandon M. White (Theta-Beta, California State University, Long Beach, ’10)
Lloyd H. Woosley, P.E. (Lambda-Epsilon, University of Central Florida, ’71)
Andrew T. Yourell (Beta-Kappa, University of New Hampshire, ’14)

Outstanding District Grand Masters

Lincoln C. Argo (Theta Prime, Cumberland University, ’02)
Blake M. Baxter (Mu-Delta, University of California, Irvine, ’00)
Adam R. Brown (Gamma-Kappa, The University of Oklahoma, ’00)
Philip R. Burns (Beta-Mu, University of Minnesota-Twin Cities, ’04)
Matthew B. Charnas (Alpha-Sigma, The Ohio State University, ’04)
Christopher A. Cooley (Epsilon-Tau, California State University, Fresno, ’89)
Matthew M. Fisher (Theta-Delta, Willamette University, ’90)
Nicholas A. Gallicchio (Xi-Upsilon, Texas A&M University-Commerce, ’02)
R. Julian Gallo (Rho-Omega, Stevens Institute of Technology, ’12)
Paul H. Gamble (Lambda-Epsilon, University of Central Florida, ’90)
Daric A. Garbutt (Theta-Zeta, Eastern New Mexico University, ’95)
Joshua E. Grossman (Nu-Lambda, California State University, Sacramento, ’97)
Sean T. Hickey (Kappa-Omega, University of North Carolina at Charlotte, ’07)
Ronal K. Holsey, III (Mu-Gamma, Texas A&M University, ’09)
Cliff A. Hughes (Epsilon-Psi, The University of Memphis Lambuth, ’02)
Brandon Y. Leung (Gamma-Upsilon, Rutgers, The State University of New Jersey, ’11)
Charalambos M. Loizides (Omicron-Epsilon, Adelphi University, ’09)
William P. Lynch (Pi-Eta, Missouri Southern State University, ’08)
Scott J. Morgan (Gamma, Louisiana State University, ’02)
David C. Morgan (Xi-Delta, The University of Texas at San Antonio, ’04)
Daniel J. Murdzia (Xi-Beta, Northeastern University, ’07)
Paul I. Pavlich (Rho-Omega, Stevens Institute of Technology, ’12)
Sam Phillips (Epsilon-Beta, University of Miami, ’03)
Ryan R. Powell (Alpha, Emory University, ’06)
Brian D. Proffer (Omicron-Rho, University of Michigan-Flint, ’07)
Logan C. Robbins (Kappa-Omega, University of North Carolina at Charlotte, ’11)
James J. Sennett (Rho-Chi, University of Mary Washington, ’11)
Hunter G. Surles (Kappa-Mu, Tennessee Technological University, ’11)
Daniel J. Tierney (Theta-Nu, Ashland University, ’99)
Burton R. Trembly (Theta-Zeta, Eastern New Mexico University, ’98)
Jake I. Vitrofsky (Rho-Zeta, Florida Gulf Coast University, ’11)
Brolin D. Walters (Kappa-Phi, George Mason University, ’06)

Outstanding Assistant District Grand Masters

Austin A. Araco (Tau-Zeta, Arkansas State University, ’14)
Nathan L. Bates (Kappa-Mu, Tennessee Technological University, ’10)
Wesley C. Bren (Theta-Upsilon, Miami University, ’85)
David R. Brinkman (Theta-Upsilon, Miami University, ’81)
Robert L. Davis (Lambda, The University of Tennessee, Knoxville, ’10)
Matthew W. Defillips (Lambda-Pi, Delta State University, ’11)
Matthew J. Greer (Xi-Rho, Stockton University, ’11)
Davis G. Hoang (Theta-Omega, The University of Texas at Arlington, ’13)
Jonathan P. Marcinko (Xi-Epsilon, Thiel College, ’08)
Chad A. McGee (Phi, Rhodes College, ’91)
Daniel T. Munt (Rho-Omega, Stevens Institute of Technology, ’12)
Timothy R. Netherton (Epsilon-Pi Colony, University of Memphis, ’93)
Robert E. Rodriguez (Rho-Rho, Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College, ’14)
Stephen C. Rogers (Xi-Upsilon, Texas A&M University-Commerce, ’02)
Nathan T. Sellers (Xi-Eta, Christian Brothers University, ’10)
Carter M. Smith (Lambda-Lambda, Elon University, ’89)
Cary E. Vaughn (Epsilon-Psi, The University of Memphis Lambuth, ’91)
Tyler R. Young (Delta-Delta, University of Florida, ’01)

Outstanding First Year District Grand Masters

Nathan M. Attalla (Omicron-Kappa, Kennesaw State University, ’09)
Alexander M. Heideman (Alpha, Emory University, ’12)
Rishi N. Ved (Delta-Alpha, Carnegie Mellon University, ’13)
Zachary S. Willis (Gamma-Nu, Washburn University, ’12)

Outstanding Grand Master Awards

Keelan P. Boettcher (Alpha-Sigma, The Ohio State University, ’14)
Harrison M. Chau (Lambda-Epsilon, University of Central Florida, ’13)
Trevor E. Denney (Alpha-Iota, University of Tennessee at Chattanooga, ’14)
Brandon C. Fello (Alpha-Delta, Pennsylvania State University, ’14)
Stuart W. Fort (Epsilon-Beta, University of Miami, ’15)
Matthew R. Francis (Xi-Rho, Stockton University, ’13)
Alex G. Greer (Theta-Lambda, Texas State University, ’14)
Garrett B. Hill (Xi-Iota, Columbus State University, ’13)
Logan D. Keevan (Pi-Omega, Sacred Heart University, ’15)
Ahmed Khokhar (Sigma-Delta, Stony Brook University, ’14)
Charles E. King (Lambda-Pi, Delta State University, ’15)
Thomas H. Libby (Beta-Kappa, University of New Hampshire, ’16)
Wyatt S. Lillie (Xi-Beta, Northeastern University, ’14)
Alexander T. Longwell (Epsilon-Rho, Kent State University, ’14)
Alfredo J. Martinez (Sigma-Mu, Colorado Mesa University, ’14)
Connor M. McClenny (Xi-Upsilon, Texas A&M University-Commerce, ’13)
Scott M. McDevitt (Tau-Iota, Farmingdale State College-State University of New York, ’15)
Brendan J. McGill (Psi, University of Maine, ’14)
Cody D. McKenzie (Theta-Omicron, Muskingum University, ’14)
Alex R. McLaury (Omicron-Zeta, University of Hawaii, ’15)
Noah G. Mills (Pi-Xi, Colorado State University, ’14)
Sean M. Moriarty (Rho-Lambda, Belmont Abbey College, ’13)
Daniel Moss (Kappa-Omega, University of North Carolina at Charlotte, ’13)
Stephen A. Olmo (Rho, Arizona State University, ’15)
Tyler J. Ostrowski (Mu-Psi, Boston University, ’14)
Cameron N. Peterson (Nu-Omicron, The University of Texas at Dallas, ’13)
Christopher M. Pinto (Upsilon-Gamma, College of Staten Island, ’16)
Alexander J. Queen (Gamma-Pi, Massachusetts Institute of Technology, ’14)
Matthew T. Rembish (Pi-Nu, Ramapo College of New Jersey, ’15)
Jonathan R. Scheifele (Gamma-Tau, University of Colorado Boulder, ’15)
Omid Shamoil (Theta-Beta, California State University, Long Beach, ’13)
Chris P. Suttmeier (Tau-Chi, Fairleigh Dickinson University, ’16)
A. Myers Taylor (Lambda-Pi, Delta State University, ’13)
Ryan T. Token (Epsilon-Mu, The University of Tulsa, ’13)
Daniel R. Traver (Pi-Phi, Brooklyn College, ’13)
William D. Wall (Rho-Pi, Young Harris College, ’14)
Jesse A. Weaver (Rho-Omega, Stevens Institute of Technology, ’13)
Christian D. Wick (Rho-Kappa, California State University, Monterey Bay, ’14)

Outstanding Grand Procurator Awards

Chase A. Adams (Rho-Pi, Young Harris College, ’14)
Justin R. Ainsworth (Lambda-Pi, Delta State University, ’12)
Alexander R. Albeck (Beta-Chi, Missouri University of Science and Technology, ’14)
James P. Amato (Alpha-Sigma, The Ohio State University, ’15)
Brian A. Battaglia (Tau-Gamma, University of Nevada, Reno, ’14)
Alexander C. Biener (Alpha-Delta, Pennsylvania State University, ’14)
Jeffrey A. Brown (Tau-Xi, Bethel University, ’15)
Arvind S. Bussetty (Kappa-Eta, Widener University, ’16)
Craig A. Carassanesi (Omicron-Phi, Washington College, ’14)
Chase R. Cocking (Epsilon-Mu, The University of Tulsa, ’14)
Herbert S. Gates, IV (Gamma-Zeta, New York University, ’14)
Clay C. Hardin (Lambda-Gamma, Jacksonville State University, ’14)
Benjamin J. Koza (Xi-Beta, Northeastern University, ’14)
Christopher Mair (Rho-Omicron, University of California, Merced, ’15)
Patrick C. Mannion (Pi-Xi, Colorado State University, ’13)
Kyle J. Mohsenzadeh (Beta-Theta, Indiana University, ’15)
Alex J. Morrow (Delta-Omicron, University of Montana, ’15)
Anthony M. Mueller (Epsilon-Rho, Kent State University, ’14)
Michael L. Nichols, Jr. (Theta-Xi, Trine University, ’15)
Chuck J. Paul (Xi-Rho, Stockton University, ’14)
Jonah L. Peter (Alpha-Gamma, University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign, ’14)
Johnny L. Presley, Jr (Pi-Eta, Missouri Southern State University, ’13)
Francisco A. Rojas (Rho-Kappa, California State University, Monterey Bay, ’14)
Jorge F. Velasco (Sigma-Delta, Stony Brook University, ’15)
Michael W. Ward (Xi-Iota, Columbus State University, ’13)
Evan R. Youker (Xi-Epsilon, Thiel College, ’15)

Outstanding Grand Master of Ceremonies Awards

Donald J. Adair (Theta-Omicron, Muskingum University, ’14)
Theodore C. Adams (Beta-Omega, Colorado College, ’16)
Joshua R. Alexander (Tau-Xi, Bethel University, ’15)
Garrett L. Babcock (Theta-Nu, Ashland University, ’13)
Ryan C. Bargoil (Kappa-Omega, University of North Carolina at Charlotte, ’13)
Scott D. Bimber (Rho-Alpha, University of Pittsburgh at Bradford, ’14)
Ryan T. Bosse (Theta-Xi, Trine University, ’15)
Kevin Cervantes (Rho-Kappa, California State University, Monterey Bay, ’14)
Benjamin J. Colasante (Alpha-Delta, Pennsylvania State University, ’14)
Maurice M. Comer (Sigma-Mu, Colorado Mesa University, ’14)
Brock A. Dietrich (Gamma-Tau, University of Colorado Boulder, ’15)
James A. Dilley (Epsilon-Mu, The University of Tulsa, ’14)
Gunnar G. Goodwin (Theta-Rho, McNeese State University, ’15)
Douglas G. Hoang (Theta-Omega, The University of Texas at Arlington, ’15)
Danny J. Hotujac (Gamma-Nu, Washburn University, ’13)
Caleb E. Hudspeth (Pi-Zeta, Johnson & Wales University-Charlotte, ’15)
Lance A. Kelley (Kappa-Mu, Tennessee Technological University, ’14)
Andrew C. Kessler (Xi-Iota, Columbus State University, ’13)
Brandon J. Kildare (Epsilon-Rho, Kent State University, ’14)
Nathaniel T. Lloyd (Epsilon-Iota, San Diego State University, ’14)
Alfredo J. Martinez (Xi-Upsilon, Texas A&M University-Commerce, ’15)
Alexander B. McGuire (Xi-Rho, Stockton University, ’15)
Lane A. Seger (Sigma-Mu, Colorado Mesa University, ’14)
Colby B. Smith (Pi-Eta, Missouri Southern State University, ’13)
Michael J. Wiese (Tau-Iota, Farmingdale State College-State University of New York, ’15)

Outstanding Grand Scribe Awards

Rollin S. Atkinson (Xi-Beta, Northeastern University, ’13)
Garrett R. Blake (Rho-Pi, Young Harris College, ’15)
Conor R. Buckley (Beta-Chi, Missouri University of Science and Technology, ’15)
Jakob S. Christensen (Tau-Gamma, University of Nevada, Reno, ’14)
Brady Coffman (Delta-Omicron, University of Montana, ’16)
Dakota N. Fischer (Kappa-Alpha, University of Nevada, Las Vegas, ’13)
Christopher O. George (Pi-Phi, Brooklyn College, ’15)
Connor C. Haxton (Beta-Theta, Indiana University, ’15)
Lorenz A. Iversen, III (Omicron-Phi, Washington College, ’15)
Nikolas R. Knight (Rho-Kappa, California State University, Monterey Bay, ’14)
Jacob P. Ludlam (Lambda-Pi, Delta State University, ’14)
Michael T. Maillis (Lambda-Epsilon, University of Central Florida, ’14)
Logan A. Miller (Epsilon-Rho, Kent State University, ’14)
Patrick S. Mullen (Theta-Omicron, Muskingum University, ’15)
Jerald P. Naifeh, II (Epsilon-Mu, The University of Tulsa, ’15)
Ian S. Naron (Epsilon, Centenary College of Louisiana, ’15)
Ismael Nunez (Rho-Omicron, University of California, Merced, ’15)
John T. Plavchak (Theta-Xi, Trine University, ’16)
Dominick R. Santarsiero (Xi-Rho, Stockton University, ’15)
Charles J. Schroeder (Nu-Epsilon, New Mexico State University, ’15)
Eric M. Smith (Rho-Omega, Stevens Institute of Technology, ’14)
Thomas M. Staebler (Xi-Iota, Columbus State University, ’14)
Duncan C. Street (Pi-Eta, Missouri Southern State University, ’14)
Jason C. Takacs, Jr. (Xi-Epsilon, Thiel College, ’14)
Erik H. Trenary (Gamma-Gamma, Colorado School of Mines, ’13)

Outstanding Grand Treasurer Awards

Gavin K. Bonner (Rho Prime, University of North Georgia, ’14)
Evan N. Carter (Lambda-Epsilon, University of Central Florida, ’15)
Dylan A. Dobbs (Lambda-Pi, Delta State University, ’14)
Samuel N. Flagg (Rho-Pi, Young Harris College, ’15)
Jordan R. Frazier (Alpha-Delta, Pennsylvania State University, ’15)
Austin C. Hall (Xi-Epsilon, Thiel College, ’14)
Joshua M. Hauman (Theta-Nu, Ashland University, ’13)
Austin D. Holdsworth (Alpha-Iota, University of Tennessee at Chattanooga, ’14)
Nicholas L. Ientile (Xi-Rho, Stockton University, ’15)
Brian D. LeGalley (Theta-Xi, Trine University, ’15)
Michael C. Mannering (Omicron-Phi, Washington College, ’14)
Graham R. Maxwell (Epsilon, Centenary College of Louisiana, ’14)
Jozef McClure (Sigma-Mu, Colorado Mesa University, ’15)
Lance G. Nunes (Omicron-Zeta, University of Hawaii, ’16)
Jackson R. Pavitt (Delta-Omicron, University of Montana, ’15)
Matthew L. Rechtien (Epsilon-Mu, The University of Tulsa, ’14)
Gregorio Reynaga (Pi-Eta, Missouri Southern State University, ’14)
Michael Sasso (Rho-Omega, Stevens Institute of Technology, ’13)
Byron G. Scott (Rho-Kappa, California State University, Monterey Bay, ’14)
Christopher J. Slaughter (Nu-Epsilon, New Mexico State University, ’15)
Bradley L. Stetson (Beta-Chi, Missouri University of Science and Technology, ’15)
Jeremy D. Szeto (Rho-Omicron, University of California, Merced, ’15)
Antonio J. Tijero (Kappa-Alpha, University of Nevada, Las Vegas, ’14)
Richard W. Tishma (Epsilon-Rho, Kent State University, ’14)
Daniel A. Tomanelli (Xi-Beta, Northeastern University, ’14)