fbpx

Congratulations to the following Brothers for their dedication and service to the Kappa Sigma Fraternity this past year. We are proud to honor the following Undergraduate and Alumni Brothers for their exemplary contributions.

Undergraduate Awards

Outstanding Grand Master Award 

Krishan Malhotra, Omicron-Omega, California State University – Stanislaus

Justin Conner, Theta-Nu, Ashland University

Ellison Morel, Theta-Nu, Ashland University

William Wang, Sigma-Upsilon, University of California – Riverside

Kurt Dilger Maxwell, Tau-Mu, Capital University

Parker Brown, Theta-Omicron, Muskingum University

Henrique Alvares, Epsilon-Sigma, Florida State University

Paul Clark, Delta-Zeta, University of New Mexico

Ryan Ludemann, Rho-Omega, Stevens Institute of Technology

Matthew Toplack, Pi-Rho, University of Akron

Anthony Favuzzi, Rho-Sigma, St. John’s University-Staten Island

Leonard Michael Brogen, Omicron-Phi, Washington College

Walker Jones, Delta-Chi, Mississippi State University

Joseph Greve, Epsilon-Eta, Bowling Green State University

Michael W. Muller, Nu-Iota, Rowan

Stone Eckenrode, Mu-Zeta, University of North Carolina at Wilmington

Tristan Williamson, Upsilon-Sigma, University of Massachusetts – Boston

Jamison Bandivas, Delta-Psi, Michigan State University

Cole Hathaway, Theta-Chi, University of Louisiana – Monroe

Outstanding Grand Procurator

Vincent Savarino, Delta-Delta, University of Florida

Brendan Clark, Delta-Zeta, University of New Mexico

Brian Duatre, Omicron-Omega, California State University – Stanislaus

Jonah Nicholson, Omicron-Phi, Washington College

George Bogner, Pi-Rho, University of Akron

Matthew Leong, Rho-Omega, Stevens Institute of Technology

Peter Rapaglia, Rho-Sigma, St. John’s University-Staten Island

Nicholas Dayap, Sigma-Upsilon, University of California – Riverside

Justin Conner, Theta-Nu, Ashland

Noah DeHainaut, Theta-Omicron, Muskingum University

Chandler A. Bourque, Theta-Rho, McNeese State University

Fernando Romero, Theta-Upsilon, Miami University

Jason Bailey, Theta-Zeta, Eastern New Mexico University

Hunter M. Beides, Upsilon-Kappa, West Long Branch, New Jersey

Andres Ramos, Upsilon-Sigma, University of Massachusetts Boston

Andrew Cousin, Xi-Beta, Northeastern University

Outstanding Grand Master of Ceremonies

Travis Able, Epsilon-Gamma, Louisiana Tech University

Cajen Spohn, Epsilon-Rho, Kent State University

Ben Robichaux, Mu-Omega, Southeastern Louisiana University

Eshan H. Bhatt, Nu-Iota, Rowan University

Devin Moore, Omicron-Omega, California State University – Stanislaus

Michael Harding, Omicron-Rho, University of Michigan-Flint

Tyler Tolarchyk, Pi-Rho, University of Akron

Matthew J. Kirby, Rho-Omega, Stevens Institute of Technology

Wallace Fang, Sigma-Upsilon, University of California – Riverside

Peter J. Stoermer, Jr. Tau-Omega, Montclair State University

Ethan Thomas, Theta-Nu, Ashland University

Dilyn Cutlip, Theta-Omicron, Muskingum University

Alex Aguirre, Theta-Zeta, Eastern New Mexico University

Ethan Conrad Solis, Upsilon, Hampden-Sydney College

Zacharie Bouchenoir, Xi-Beta, Northeastern University

Outstanding Grand Scribe 

David E. White, Omicron-Phi, Washington College

Samuel T. Gil, Theta-Rho, McNeese State University

Garrett Jordan, Theta-Zeta, Eastern New Mexico University

Hunter Heck, Theta-Omicron, Muskingum University

Henry Zheng, Sigma-Upsilon University of California – Riverside

Jackson Taylor, Alpha, Emory University

Jose Marquez, Omicron-Omega California State University – Stanislaus

Kegan Reynolds, Delta-Zeta, University of New Mexico

Mitchell Briggs, Nu-Psi, University of Cincinnati

Brandon M. Kowalczyk  Nu-Iota, Rowan University

Alexander W. Mattes, Rho-Omega, Stevens Institute of Technology

Jarred M. Tolley, Xi-Rho, Stockton University

Vincent T. Urteaga, Theta-Nu, Ashland University

Winfield Swetman, Delta-Xi, University of Mississippi

Outstanding Grand Treasurer 

Adrian Sanchez, Omicron-Omega, California State University – Stanislaus

Ashton Rollins, Alpha, Emory University

Charlie Byrnes, Sigma-Lambda, Christopher Newport University

Carter Buchtel, Theta-Omicron, Muskingum University

Dan Gustafson, Pi-Rho, University of Akron

Avere Doles, Epsilon-Gamma, Louisiana Tech University

Evan Frund, Tau-Mu, Capital University

Blake Goodson, Theta-Nu, Ashland University

Preston P. Blanchard, Theta-Rho, McNeese State University

Iziah Christianson, Theta-Zeta, Eastern New Mexico University

Daniel Gustafson, Pi-Rho, University of Akron

Jack A. Hudoba, Delta-Mu, University of North Dakota

Ethan Timms, Delta-Psi, Michigan State University

Logan McMonigle, Delta-Xi, University of Mississippi

Ryan Conn, Xi-Iota, Columbus State University

Joseph A. Roselli, Rho-Omega, Stevens Institute of Technology

Ryan Bailey, Sigma-Upsilon, University of California – Riverside

Alumni Awards

Commission Member of the Year

Michael Benson

Assistant District Grand Master of the Year

Joseph Nist – Northern Ohio 

Assistant Alumnus Advisor of the Year

Yong Choi, Sigma-Upsilon, University of California – Riverside

Outstanding District Grand Masters

Maryland: James A. Byham

North Georgia: Bradley R. Hudson

Greater Missouri: Eli Moran

New Jersey: Brandon Y. Leung

Michigan & Northwest New York: Michael L. Benson

New Mexico West Texas: Nicholas E. Snowberger

Northern Ohio: Jonah P. Hartswick

Northwest Texas: Nicholas A. Gallicchio

Southern California: Isaac E. Lipscomb

Southern Louisiana & Southern Mississippi: Lionel L. de la Houssaye, Jr.

Central Tennessee: Jacob J. Wilson

Downtown & Staten Island, NYC: Adam Zaher

Central Georgia: Eric L. Johnston

Northern Louisiana: Brennan M. Miller

Big Sky: Jordan M. Valenti

Northeast Texas: Nicholas A. Gallicchio

Western Canada: Jeremy J. Phelps

Los Angeles California: Mark A. Anderson

Southern Ohio: Matthew B. Charnas

Northern Florida: Hunter J. Labbie

Outstanding Assistant District Grand Masters

Raffaele Montuori, Downtown & Staten Island, NYC

Kevin K. Amburgy, Northern Ohio

David R. Brinkman, Northern Ohio

Erik Carrizales, Northwest Texas

Nicholas O. Greenfield, Northern Ohio

Jared M. Howells, Northern Ohio

Joseph E. Nist, Northern Ohio

Donald T. Lloyd, Northern Ohio

Michael C. Zarnowski, Northern Ohio

James T. DelRocini, Jr., New Jersey

Brian D. Hercliff-Proffer, Michigan

Randy L. Robbins, Northern Ohio

Outstanding Alumnus Advisors

Epsilon-Rho, Patrick Wallace

Omicron-Phi, Aaron Krochmal

Pi-Rho, Joe Nist 

Tau-Mu, Brandon Bounds 

Theta-Rho, Kristian Griffiths 

Theta-Gamma, Dustin Hopson 

Theta-Nu, Kevin Amburgy 

Theta-Upsilon, Wes Bren

Outstanding Assistant Alumnus Advisors

Andrew T. Davis, Beta-Psi, University of Washington

Russell A. Curry, Delta-Xi, University of Mississippi

Brandon D. Bounds, Epsilon-Rho, Kent State University 

Michael J. Malenic, Epsilon-Rho, Kent State University 

Wallis Gordon Clark Jr, Kappa-Zeta, Georgia Southern University 

John Mobley Luckie, III, Kappa-Zeta, Georgia Southern University 

Kevin D. Kovacich, Pi-Rho, University of Akron 

Joseph A. Losinno, Rho Sigma, St Johns-Staten Island 

Nicholas.  Lavigne, Pi-Nu, Ramapo College of New Jersey 

Noah Canderozzi, Upsilon-Kappa, West Long Branch, New Jersey

Christopher S Peters, Sigma-Rho, Southern Illinois University Edwardsville

Johnson Ly, Sigma-Upsilon, University of California – Riverside

Yong W. Choi, Sigma-Upsilon, University of California – Riverside

Patrick J. Wallace, Theta-Nu, Ashland University

Richard A. Henry, Theta-Nu, Ashland University

Scott J. Kingsbury, Theta-Nu, Ashland University

Thomas S. Alford, Theta-Nu, Ashland University

Brad A. Posch, Theta-Rho, McNeese State University 

Joshua M. Miller, Upsilon-Kappa, West Long Branch, New Jersey

Austin C. Hall, Xi-Epsilon, Thiel College 

Robert K. Somers, Upsilon-Kappa, West Long Branch, New Jersey

Undergraduate Brother of the Year
Area 1 – Tavier Maldonado, Mu-Iota
Area 2 – Adam Suid, Epsilon-Sigma
Area 3 – Charles Lichtenwalter, Xi Epsilon
Area 4 – Breland Cook, Theta-Rho
Area 5 – Krishan Malhotra, Omicron-Omega

Alumnus Advisor of the Year Award
Kristian B Griffiths

District Grand Master of the Year Award
Jonah P. Hartswick

Assistant District Grand Master of the Year
Joe Nist

Commission Member of the Year

Michael Benson

Deputy Commissioner of the Year
Michael Benson

Assistant Alumnus Advisor of the Year

Yong Choi

Commissioner of the Year Award
Jody Bailey

Congrats to our award winners and we hope this will inspire all Brothers to rise above and beyond. Take pride in your hard work this year, and we hope to see you on this list again next year! A.E.K.Δ.B.